ceramic bonded disc

Italian translation: disco/mola con/a legante ceramico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ceramic bonded disc
Italian translation:disco/mola con/a legante ceramico
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:48 Oct 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering /
English term or phrase: ceramic bonded disc
CERAMIC BONDED DISCS
Industrial ceramic grain for improved performance and life.
Designed for cordless tools to maximise battery life and runtime.
OSA accredited.
Increased efficiency for maximum cordless run time.
High density grain concentration for longer life.
Sharper grain for aggressive and fast stock removal.
Up to 4x life (vs High Performance bonded abrasive).

Si parla di dischi abrasivi o mole
Daniela Gabrietti
disco con/a legante ceramico
Explanation:
ceramic bonded
a legante ceramico
http://www.adi.it/prodotti/meccanica/vitrified.pdf


mola a legante ceramico
http://www.swatycomet.com/fileadmin/documents/VsiPDF/IBO_201...

Mole a disco con legante ceramico.
https://mascherpa.it/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/naxos-diskus...

Mola a legante ceramico
https://www.hoffmann-group.com/IT/it/hoi/Abrasivi/Rettifica-...×T×H-%28mm%29-300×40×76/p/596610




Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1disco con/a legante ceramico
Francesco Badolato
4disco cermaico
martini
4disco ceramizzato
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco ceramizzato


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="disco ceramizzato"&nfp...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 187

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disco con/a legante ceramico


Explanation:
ceramic bonded
a legante ceramico
http://www.adi.it/prodotti/meccanica/vitrified.pdf


mola a legante ceramico
http://www.swatycomet.com/fileadmin/documents/VsiPDF/IBO_201...

Mole a disco con legante ceramico.
https://mascherpa.it/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/naxos-diskus...

Mola a legante ceramico
https://www.hoffmann-group.com/IT/it/hoi/Abrasivi/Rettifica-...×T×H-%28mm%29-300×40×76/p/596610






Francesco Badolato
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 332

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
7 hrs
  -> Grazie

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disco cermaico


Explanation:
anche semplicemente così

DeWALT DT99580-QZ - XR FLEXVOLT Disco Ceramico per smerigliatrice per sbavo su metallo
https://www.misterworker.com/it/dewalt/xr-flexvolt-disco-cer...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 103




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search