Life critical guard

Italian translation: parapetto di sommità

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Life critical guard
Italian translation:parapetto di sommità
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

20:47 Oct 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / Roof Restoration
English term or phrase: Life critical guard
E' uno dei punti chiave citato in una relazione tecnica che riguarda dei lavori di restauro al tetto di un edificio:

- Life critical standard
- Safe work permit
- Life critical guard
- Elevated work

Grazie a tutti.
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
parapetto di sommità
Explanation:
qui viene definito così (purtroppo non si può scaricare tutto il file)

Elevated Work | Scaffolding | Crane (Machine) - Scribd
https://www.scribd.com/presentation/339716963/Elevated-Work
Life Critical Guards What is a Life Critical Guard? • Any barricade or guard that prevents entry into a fall hazard area from all possible sides.


https://www.ambientesicurezzaweb.it/parapetti-di-sommita-per...

http://www.cptmilano.it/Contents/Documents/Lavori in quota.p...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parapetto di sommità
martini
3Coordinatore delle emergenze/ primo soccorso
Marina Della torre


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
life critical guard
Coordinatore delle emergenze/ primo soccorso


Explanation:
https://www.puntosicuro.it/incendio-emergenza-primo-soccorso...


    https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://www.ambientesicurezzanews.it/sicurezza/addetti-pronto-soccorso-antincendio-quant
    https://www.google.it/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=https://www.puntosicuro.it/incendio-emergenza-primo-soccorso-C-79/prevenzione-incendi-C-
Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
life critical guard
parapetto di sommità


Explanation:
qui viene definito così (purtroppo non si può scaricare tutto il file)

Elevated Work | Scaffolding | Crane (Machine) - Scribd
https://www.scribd.com/presentation/339716963/Elevated-Work
Life Critical Guards What is a Life Critical Guard? • Any barricade or guard that prevents entry into a fall hazard area from all possible sides.


https://www.ambientesicurezzaweb.it/parapetti-di-sommita-per...

http://www.cptmilano.it/Contents/Documents/Lavori in quota.p...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search