food release

Italian translation: anti-aderenza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:food release
Italian translation:anti-aderenza
Entered by: Lisa Jane

11:23 Apr 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: food release
Our cookware features a new revolutionary coating, that ensures at least 30 % improvement in results around:
Food release
Hardness
Product durability
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
anti-aderenza
Explanation:
Ovvero lo staccarsi del cibo dalla padella
Selected response from:

Lisa Jane
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5anti-aderenza
Lisa Jane
4distacco del cibo
Francesco Badolato
4rilascio (o rimozione) del cibo
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rilascio (o rimozione) del cibo


Explanation:
Significa che questo rivestimento rivoluzionario ha una funzione antiaderente, quindi consente un più facile rilascio del cibo, non lo trattiene.

"In combinazione con una migliore resistenza alle abrasioni ed eccellenti e durature proprietà di rilascio del cibo, questo prodotto offre caratteristiche funzionali ottimali stupendo con il suo caratteristico e attraente color bronzo."
https://www.chemours.com/Teflon/it_IT/assets/downloads/pdf/t...

"Il rivestimento antiaderente superiore garantisce un facile rilascio del cibo e un'esperienza di cottura professionale, perfetta anche per la cottura a basso contenuto di grassi perché riduce il burro o l'olio in eccesso utilizzati. A prova di ruggine e senza peeling off se usato e curato normalmente."
https://www.megapk.it/casa/-cucina/set-da-forno-set-teglie-d...

"Rapido e facile rilascio del cibo grazie all'apposito fondo e al rivestimento antiaderente."
http://www.pyrex.eu/it/pyrex-asimetria-stampo-pizza-antiader...


Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
anti-aderenza


Explanation:
Ovvero lo staccarsi del cibo dalla padella

Lisa Jane
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
10 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  martini: antiaderenza
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Simona Sgro
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  Tiziana Bottone
6 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Elena Zanetti
1 day 41 mins
  -> Grazie!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distacco del cibo


Explanation:
Tradurrei così

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search