are pampered from the factory

Italian translation: vengono trattate con i guanti in fabbrica

12:06 Apr 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: are pampered from the factory
Pots and pans bearing our quality mark are pampered from the factory – but they pay back in true joy in the kitchen and good results.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:vengono trattate con i guanti in fabbrica
Explanation:
pamper = vezzeggiare, coccolare, viziare. in questo caso riferito alla cura particolare che ricevono nell'impianto produttivo
Selected response from:

Matteo S.
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3vengono trattate con i guanti in fabbrica
Matteo S.
4 +2sono coccolate da noi qui in fabbrica
Lisa Jane


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sono coccolate da noi qui in fabbrica


Explanation:
anche letterale altrimenti:

Ricevono tutte le nostre attenzioni qui nella fabbrica...

Lisa Jane
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Sgro: Perfetto!
50 mins
  -> Grazie Simona!

agree  Susanna Martoni: Bello coccolate :-)
1 day 1 hr
  -> Grazie Susanna!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vengono trattate con i guanti in fabbrica


Explanation:
pamper = vezzeggiare, coccolare, viziare. in questo caso riferito alla cura particolare che ricevono nell'impianto produttivo

Matteo S.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: trattate con cura
8 mins

agree  Morisa Guza
2 hrs

agree  Elena Zanetti
23 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search