Half-Rack Ribs

Italian translation: mezza porzione di costolette

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Half-Rack Ribs
Italian translation:mezza porzione di costolette
Entered by: Rosanna Saraceno

08:50 May 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
English term or phrase: Half-Rack Ribs
Si tratta di un menu, grazie in anticipo!
Rosanna Saraceno
Italy
mezza porzione di costolette
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vojislava Jankovic
Serbia
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mezza porzione di costolette
Vojislava Jankovic
4mezza fila di costine
valentina riccarelli
3mezza porzione
Domenico Torre


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
half-rack ribs
mezza porzione di costolette


Explanation:
.

Vojislava Jankovic
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
half-rack ribs
mezza porzione


Explanation:
Ciao, credo che sia necessario fare un giro di parole perché in questo contesto (costolette o costine) non mi risulta esserci un corrispettivo per 'rack'.

Domenico Torre
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
half-rack ribs
mezza fila di costine


Explanation:
Trovo riscontri per fila di costine:
https://www.google.it/search?q="fila di costine"&ei=XR_0Wp-S...

Suppongo si tratti di questo.

valentina riccarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search