Chicken Rack

Italian translation: griglia per (cucinare) il pollo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chicken Rack
Italian translation:griglia per (cucinare) il pollo
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

18:33 Jul 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary /
English term or phrase: Chicken Rack
Multifunction Air Fryer

Oil-Free Frying System
Special Air Flow System
Removable Non-Stick Frying Basket for Easy Clean up
Cool to Touch
Auto Shut-Off
Detachable Power Cord
Standart Accessory:
- Frying Pot + Stir Blade
- Pizza Pan
- Grill Rack
- Chicken Rack
- Handle

Il testo si riferisce a una friggitrice ad aria. Premetto che il testo è una traduzione dalla lingua ceca in inglese, perciò non posso garantire la correttezza.
Daniela Gabrietti
griglia per (cucinare) il pollo
Explanation:
Beh, *rack* è anche una rastrelliera su cui poter adagiare polli
Selected response from:

MariaGrazia Pizzoli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4supporto per pollo
Claudia Del Vecchio
1 +2griglia per (cucinare) il pollo
MariaGrazia Pizzoli


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chicken rack
griglia per (cucinare) il pollo


Explanation:
Beh, *rack* è anche una rastrelliera su cui poter adagiare polli

MariaGrazia Pizzoli
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: griglia per pollo
12 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Valentina Frattini
12 hrs
  -> Grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chicken rack
supporto per pollo


Explanation:
https://barbecuewebshop.it/accessori-weber-gas/supporto-per-...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-07-02 19:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nelle ultime due foto si vede che è lo stesso oggetto che compare digitando *chicken rack*

Claudia Del Vecchio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search