Sodium Dilauramidoglutamide Lysine (urgente)

Italian translation: Sodium Dilauramidoglutamide Lysine

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: Lisina di sodio dilauramidoglutamide
Italian translation: Sodium Dilauramidoglutamide Lysine
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

09:56 Feb 28, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Sodium Dilauramidoglutamide Lysine (urgente)
inserito in una lista di ingredienti di un cosmetico. si dice solo che ha funzione protettiva/riparatrice
chiara marmugi (X)
Italy
Lisina di sodio dilauramidoglutamide
Explanation:
Penso possa essere la traduzione più appropriata
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
Grrazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sodio dilauramidoglutamide lisina
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
3Lisina di sodio dilauramidoglutamide
Olga Buongiorno
2dilauramidoglutamide lisina sodica
alessandra bocco


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sodium dilauramidoglutamide lysine (urgente)
Lisina di sodio dilauramidoglutamide


Explanation:
Penso possa essere la traduzione più appropriata


    Reference: http://www.asahi-kasei.co.jp/fsd/amino/en/pl/jouho.html
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grrazie mille

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sodium dilauramidoglutamide lysine (urgente)
dilauramidoglutamide lisina sodica


Explanation:
Non ho mai sentito la dilauramidoglutamide, ma dal punto di vista chimico questo è l'ordine giusto delle parole...

alessandra bocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sodium dilauramidoglutamide lysine (urgente)
sodio dilauramidoglutamide lisina


Explanation:
Secondo la nomenclatura IUPAC.

Es. sodio lauril solfato, (SDS), sale sodico dell’acido laurico.


Example sentence(s):
  • www.vialattea.net/esperti/chim/solfatolauricoIUPAC.htm
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search