polyhydroxy alcohol / glycol

Italian translation: alcol poliossidrilico/glicole

09:04 Sep 2, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / Ingredienti cosmetici
English term or phrase: polyhydroxy alcohol / glycol
Controversial Polyhydroxy alcohol / glycol.

Stanno parlando dell'additivo glicole propilenico.
Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Italian translation:alcol poliossidrilico/glicole
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2014-09-10 19:43:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati :-)
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4alcol poliossidrilico/glicole
Francesco Badolato
3glicole /alcool poliossidrilico
Angela Guisci


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
glicole /alcool poliossidrilico


Explanation:
spero sia giusta

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2014-09-10 16:49:50 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

scusami per la " o "

Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie anche a te. :)

Asker: NO, non ti scuso, è giusto anche così, alcuni lo scrivono con 2 O, quindi ti ringrazio per la gentilezza e l'aiuto. Niente da scusare, grazie per tutto. :)))


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alcol poliossidrilico/glicole


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2014-09-10 19:43:28 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati :-)

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Grazie :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search