cosmetic graphics

Italian translation: effetti grafici di cosmesi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cosmetic graphics
Italian translation:effetti grafici di cosmesi
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

19:00 Jan 16, 2015
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / makeup
English term or phrase: cosmetic graphics
Veil
Back off, blushing brides – this one's not for you. Love playing around with crazy cosmetic graphics? Try this on for size and see what it's like to step outside the makeup mainstream.

E' il look di un'app di trucco digitale e fotoritocco
Daniela Gabrietti
effetti grafico-cosmetici/ effetti grafici della cosmesi
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cosmesi/cosmetica digitale
Cristina Demurtas
3effetti grafico-cosmetici/ effetti grafici della cosmesi
Elena Zanetti
3ritocchi cosmetici
dandamesh


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cosmesi/cosmetica digitale


Explanation:
Questo sembra il termine usato per descrivere certe apps..


    Reference: http://www.macitynet.it/cosmesi-digitale-con-photoshop-cs5-l...
Cristina Demurtas
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro: http://www.comefarea.it/fotografia-digitale/photoshop/fotori...
21 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Simo Blom
2 days 16 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ritocchi cosmetici


Explanation:
non è proprio il mio campo ma penso sia un'interpretazione possibile per la tua frase

dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 148

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
effetti grafico-cosmetici/ effetti grafici della cosmesi


Explanation:
.

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search