blurring polymers

Italian translation: polimeri leviganti/liscianti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blurring polymers
Italian translation:polimeri leviganti/liscianti
Entered by: alby

16:41 Nov 21, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: blurring polymers
XXX contains “air-brushed pigment complex” which includes a unique mix of pearl, micronized pigments and blurring polymers – which will reduce the appearance of lines and wrinkles
alby
Italy
polimeri leviganti/liscianti
Explanation:
http://magazinedelledonne.it/make-up/content/892058-i-tratta...
http://www.dolomia.it/it/siero-lisciante-ottico/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-11-21 16:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Skin Perfection Blur Levigante Istantaneo Pelle Perfetta x L'Oreal ...
profumeriasilvia.com › Make UP › Basi / Primer

9.9€ Il primo BLUR levigante istantaneo Pelle Perfetta arricchito con agenti liscianti ottici per levigare pori e irregolarità, da usare dopo la crema giorno, l'oreal ...
Skin Perfection L'Oréal – L di Laura
https://elledilaura.wordpress.com/2015/04/12/skin-perfection...

12 apr 2015 - Il Trattamento Quotidiano Anti Stanchezza è un blur levigante istantaneo arricchito con agenti liscianti ottici per levigare pori e irregolarità; ...
Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polimeri opacizzanti
Tiziana Bottone
3polimeri leviganti/liscianti
dandamesh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
polimeri leviganti/liscianti


Explanation:
http://magazinedelledonne.it/make-up/content/892058-i-tratta...
http://www.dolomia.it/it/siero-lisciante-ottico/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-11-21 16:58:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Skin Perfection Blur Levigante Istantaneo Pelle Perfetta x L'Oreal ...
profumeriasilvia.com › Make UP › Basi / Primer

9.9€ Il primo BLUR levigante istantaneo Pelle Perfetta arricchito con agenti liscianti ottici per levigare pori e irregolarità, da usare dopo la crema giorno, l'oreal ...
Skin Perfection L'Oréal – L di Laura
https://elledilaura.wordpress.com/2015/04/12/skin-perfection...

12 apr 2015 - Il Trattamento Quotidiano Anti Stanchezza è un blur levigante istantaneo arricchito con agenti liscianti ottici per levigare pori e irregolarità; ...

dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
grazie

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search