post worthy packaging

Italian translation: una confezione che merita di essere condivisa sui social

13:59 Jan 30, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: post worthy packaging
Embrace spring with a fresh pick limited edition collection that includes lipstick, lipglass, an eye palette, all in post worthy packaging.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:una confezione che merita di essere condivisa sui social
Explanation:
O "così bella da essere condivisa sui social"
Selected response from:

Luciana Trevisi
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3una confezione che merita di essere condivisa sui social
Luciana Trevisi
3 +1Una confezione da condividere subito sui social
Ivana Giuliani


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
una confezione che merita di essere condivisa sui social


Explanation:
O "così bella da essere condivisa sui social"


    https://www.urbandictionary.com/define.php?term=Post-worthy
Luciana Trevisi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona Sgro
16 mins

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
1 hr

agree  Rita Sellitti
2 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Una confezione da condividere subito sui social


Explanation:
Una confezione che non vedrai l'ora di condividere sui social

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  haribert
31 mins
  -> Grazie.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search