endless foray

Italian translation: una gamma infinita di prodotti

13:49 Nov 25, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: endless foray
These singular skin treatments make up our curated collection of multi-faceted innovations, each with its own suite of transformative benefits and dynamic applications—an endless foray into a world of transformation.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:una gamma infinita di prodotti
Explanation:
"Una gamma infinita di prodotti per iniziare la tua/vostra trasformazione"
Selected response from:

Sara Bucciarelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1una gamma infinita di prodotti
Sara Bucciarelli
5esperienza suggestiva
Tiziana Zanirato
4esplorazione infinita
martini
4un'incursione infinita
Mariam Deambrogio
3Infinita sperimentazione
Silvana Co


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un'incursione infinita


Explanation:
Un'opzione

Un'incursione infinita nell'universo della trasformazione

Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una gamma infinita di prodotti


Explanation:
"Una gamma infinita di prodotti per iniziare la tua/vostra trasformazione"

Sara Bucciarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Petrucci
19 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Infinita sperimentazione


Explanation:
Foray viene utilizzato anche per indicare qualcosa di nuovo che viene fatto per la prima volta


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.macmillandictionary....
Silvana Co
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esplorazione infinita


Explanation:
lo renderei così

s. discussioni nell'English Only forum qui
https://www.wordreference.com/enit/foray

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 64

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esperienza suggestiva


Explanation:
I think you don't need to provide a literal translation in this case, it is a marketing style description, so I would go for a freer option, like the one I suggested.

Tiziana Zanirato
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search