color cosmetics

Italian translation: makeup/trucco/colore

13:18 Aug 30, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: color cosmetics
XXX™ skincare and color cosmetics offer holistic solutions that are infused with nature, perfected by science and personalized for you.

Si tratta della linea di prodotti di una nota marca di cosmetici e prodotti per la pelle. Cosa si intende per "color cosmetics"?

Grazie
Alessia Mazzulli
Italy
Italian translation:makeup/trucco/colore
Explanation:
indica i prodotti cosmetici colorati vs quelli di trattamento, in pratica il trucco.
Puoi rendere con cosmetici di trattamento e colore/makeup

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2020-08-30 14:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nel caso del link sottostante si tratta di un prodotto di trattamento colorato
https://www.lamaisonvalmont.com/eu/it/skincare/products/colo...
Selected response from:

dandamesh
Grading comment
Grazie dandamesh!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cosmetici per trucco
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3 +1makeup/trucco/colore
dandamesh


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
makeup/trucco/colore


Explanation:
indica i prodotti cosmetici colorati vs quelli di trattamento, in pratica il trucco.
Puoi rendere con cosmetici di trattamento e colore/makeup

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2020-08-30 14:03:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nel caso del link sottostante si tratta di un prodotto di trattamento colorato
https://www.lamaisonvalmont.com/eu/it/skincare/products/colo...

dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Grazie dandamesh!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo TL
34 mins
  -> Grazie Paolo!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cosmetici per trucco


Explanation:
color cosmetics = cosmetici per trucco

Cosmetici per trucco
https://www.amazon.it/Trucco-Cosmetici-Ombretto-assette-49-p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2020-08-30 20:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

somiglia a una tavolozza di ben 49 colori :

Trucco Cosmetici per Trucco Ombretto assette 49 pezzi Edle Box
https://www.amazon.it/Trucco-Cosmetici-Ombretto-assette-49-p...

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie Cristina!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Ciet
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search