spreading agent

Italian translation: agente di diffusione

13:40 Sep 2, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: spreading agent
Ultra Fine Eye Liner Brush
Firm, densely-packed bristles offer the ultimate precision and versatile, wet-dry lining with gel and powder formulas.
A special polymer and spreading agent help ensure even SPF application for complete protection against sun’s damaging rays.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:agente di diffusione
Explanation:
Non mi fa impazzire come traduzione, ma sembra essere utilizzata nel settore, pertanto...
Selected response from:

Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2agente di diffusione
Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese
3fattore di diffusione
Marina Otoole


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
agente di diffusione


Explanation:
Non mi fa impazzire come traduzione, ma sembra essere utilizzata nel settore, pertanto...


    https://thecosmeticplanet.it/2019/03/29/shiseido-presenta-la-nuova-linea-suncare-sports/
    Reference: http://www.naturopatiadentale.it/olio-di-mek-n-z/
Maria Pia Giuseppina Nuzzolese
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
27 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Marina Otoole
2 hrs
  -> Grazie mille

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fattore di diffusione


Explanation:
"to spread" ha vari significati tra cui il significato figurativo "spargere, diffondere"

Marina Otoole
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search