Treated skin-true pigments

Italian translation: pigmenti trattati affini alla pelle / con ottima affinità alla pelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:treated skin-true pigments
Italian translation:pigmenti trattati affini alla pelle / con ottima affinità alla pelle
Entered by: martini

14:06 Sep 3, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Treated skin-true pigments
Weightless Foundation
Treated skin-true pigments suspended in an emollient gel base float on skin, reflecting light to enhance skin’s natural contours and dimension.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
pigmenti trattati affini alla pelle / con ottima affinità alla pelle
Explanation:
v. ricerca con
"pigmenti" "trattati" "alla pelle"

direi così
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pigmenti trattati affini alla pelle / con ottima affinità alla pelle
martini
4pigmenti trattati che rispecchiano le vere tonalità della pelle
Isabella Nanni
3Pigmenti dermo-affini trattati
dandamesh


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treated skin-true pigments
pigmenti trattati affini alla pelle / con ottima affinità alla pelle


Explanation:
v. ricerca con
"pigmenti" "trattati" "alla pelle"

direi così

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
grazie

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
treated skin-true pigments
Pigmenti dermo-affini trattati


Explanation:
O dermoaffini
https://dizionari.repubblica.it/Italiano/D/dermo.html

dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 172

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
treated skin-true pigments
pigmenti trattati che rispecchiano le vere tonalità della pelle


Explanation:
l'affinità non con è con le caratteristiche chimiche (basicità o acidità) dell'epitelio o del derma, ma con il colore della pelle

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search