Restoration

Italian translation: programma rigenerante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Restoration program
Italian translation:programma rigenerante
Entered by: Angie Garbarino

12:17 Sep 27, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Restoration
In questo caso non trovo un termine adatto, ecco un po' di contesto

restoration programmes, beauty and skin care, sleep centre, etc. cerca e ricerca trovo solo ristrutturazione e non va bene, come non va bene ripristino.
Grazie in anticipo
Angie Garbarino
Rigenerante/Rinvigorente
Explanation:
Proposta di traduzione: programmi rigeneranti/rinvigorenti.
Selected response from:

Giada Atzeni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Rigenerante/Rinvigorente
Giada Atzeni
3 +2rivitalizzante/tonificante/ricostituente
Elena Pedretti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
restoration
rivitalizzante/tonificante/ricostituente


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • programmi/trattamenti rivitalizzanti/tonificanti/ricostituenti
Elena Pedretti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabrizio Zambuto: ricostituente direi io
6 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  martini: ricostituente
23 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Rigenerante/Rinvigorente


Explanation:
Proposta di traduzione: programmi rigeneranti/rinvigorenti.

Giada Atzeni
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SardinianSardinian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie ho usato rigenerante


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rossella Squillace
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Rossella!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search