dulling debris

Italian translation: impurità responsabili del colorito spento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dulling debris
Italian translation:impurità responsabili del colorito spento
Entered by: Valeria Parlato

22:37 Nov 6, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: dulling debris
"start with the exfoliating cleanser to lift away dulling debris..."

Parlando di un trattamento viso idratante, come si potrebbe rendere "dulling debris"?

Grazie!
Valeria Parlato
Italy
impurità responsabili del colorito spento
Explanation:
"Una formula idro-equilibrante che elimina le tracce di inquinamento e le impurità responsabili del colorito spento, idratando la pelle con delicatezza." https://www.sephora.it/p/essential-power-skin-toner-normal-t...
Selected response from:

Giulia Marconi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2impurità responsabili del colorito spento
Giulia Marconi
4 +1Impurità
texjax DDS PhD
3Risvegliare il colorito/la luminosità dell’incarnato
dandamesh


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Impurità


Explanation:
Direi così

texjax DDS PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DalvaTrad: certo! (rimuovere le impurità, ecc ecc)
16 hrs
  -> Grazie

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Risvegliare il colorito/la luminosità dell’incarnato


Explanation:
Renderei la frase in questo modo

dandamesh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 172
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impurità responsabili del colorito spento


Explanation:
"Una formula idro-equilibrante che elimina le tracce di inquinamento e le impurità responsabili del colorito spento, idratando la pelle con delicatezza." https://www.sephora.it/p/essential-power-skin-toner-normal-t...

Giulia Marconi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
18 mins

agree  Z-Translations Translator
1 day 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search