Spa strength

Italian translation: benefici del centro estetico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spa strength
Italian translation:benefici del centro estetico
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

20:20 Apr 1, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: Spa strength
"Spa strength" treatment that gently exfoliates and helps improve circulation

trattamento come presso le terme?
Francesca Baroni
proposta
Explanation:
tutti i benefici del centro di bellezza in questo trattamento ...

il senso è quello che dici tu ma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-01 20:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

centro estetico è meglio
strength l\'ho inteso appunto come i benefici
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2proposta
Francesca Siotto
3 +1come in una beauty farm: trattamento....
Fanny Meroni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
spa strength
proposta


Explanation:
tutti i benefici del centro di bellezza in questo trattamento ...

il senso è quello che dici tu ma

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2005-04-01 20:41:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

centro estetico è meglio
strength l\'ho inteso appunto come i benefici

Francesca Siotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana UK
1 hr

agree  Simo Blom
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spa strength
come in una beauty farm: trattamento....


Explanation:
o si fa riferimento ad una beauty farm o alle terme, nel senso che sono prodotti efficaci

Fanny Meroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search