work effort

Italian translation: impegno lavorativo/sforzo lavorativo/impegno nell'attività lavorativa/quantità di lavoro necessaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work effort
Italian translation:impegno lavorativo/sforzo lavorativo/impegno nell'attività lavorativa/quantità di lavoro necessaria

10:31 Dec 31, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-01-04 10:54:10 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Economics / psicologia
English term or phrase: work effort
Si parla di insicurezza sul lavoro e precarietà.
tandream
impegno lavorativo/sforzo lavorativo/impegno nell'attività lavorativa/quantità di lavoro necessaria
Explanation:
senza contesto...
Selected response from:

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4impegno
Daniel Frisano
2 +1impegno lavorativo/sforzo lavorativo/impegno nell'attività lavorativa/quantità di lavoro necessaria
Elena Zanetti
3impegno sul lavoro
Maria Giovanna Polito
Summary of reference entries provided
Frase di contesto?
Francesca Bruno

Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impegno


Explanation:
non aggiungerei altro... direi che è semplicemente "impegnarsi" sul posto di lavoro

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 34

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
impegno sul lavoro


Explanation:
magari potresti specificare...

Maria Giovanna Polito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impegno lavorativo/sforzo lavorativo/impegno nell'attività lavorativa/quantità di lavoro necessaria


Explanation:
senza contesto...

Elena Zanetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachele Rossanese
1509 days
  -> grazie




Reference comments


23 hrs
Reference: Frase di contesto?

Reference information:
Gentile Andrea,

Anche se il termine è semplice, ...se dai un contesto così generico, la probabilità che le risposte siano altrettanto generiche è alta. Consigliato estrapolare la frase del contesto. Le risposte potrebbero andare tutte bene.

un saluto

Francesca

Francesca Bruno
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Inserirò il contesto nelle mie prossime domande, saluti!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search