International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

rated mini-bonds

Italian translation: mini-obbligazioni con rating

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rated mini-bonds
Italian translation:mini-obbligazioni con rating
Entered by: Mario Altare

07:55 Mar 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / Mini bond
English term or phrase: rated mini-bonds
Mini-bonds are obligations issued by limited companies or debt instruments issued by limited liability companies. Legislators recently eliminated the limitation to companies of issuing bonds worth more than twice their original share capital and reserves and the limitation of deducting interest expenses. Limited company can issue long- or medium-term mini-bonds (over 18 months), worth even 20 times their original share capital, that can be covered by paying 0,25% for all possible taxation that burdens the securities.
Issuers must be SMEs with more than 10 employees and consolidated assets exceeding 2 million euros. SMEs can alternatively issue bonds on Multilateral Trade Facilities (MTF) of the EU or make investors subscribe ** rated mini-bonds **. Regarding debt instruments quoted on MTFs, sensitive communications concerning issuers maybe reported on information platforms authorised by CONSOB.
Mario Altare
mini-obbligazioni con rating
Explanation:
Imprenditorialità Aumentata: Chi fa anche i minibond... precisazione di ...
imprenditorialitaumentata.blogspot.com/.../chi-fa-anche-i-minibond...
Translate this page
May 7, 2014 - E' vero che le 'mini-obbligazioni' con rating rappresentano ad oggi la percentuale non preponderante dei titoli quotati sull'ExtraMot Pro; è vero anche, tuttavia, che non si rende giustizia a questo nuovo importante segmento di mercato se ne vengono evidenziati elementi di opacità anche quando, ...
Imprenditorialità Aumentata: maggio 2014
imprenditorialitaumentata.blogspot.com/2014/05/
Translate this page
E' vero che le 'mini-obbligazioni' con rating rappresentano ad oggi la percentuale non preponderante dei titoli quotati sull'ExtraMot Pro; è vero anche, tuttavia, che non si rende giustizia a questo nuovo importante segmento di mercato se ne vengono evidenziati elementi di opacità anche quando, al contrario, il livello di ...
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Malta
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mini-obbligazioni con rating
Michele Esposito
4 -1mini-bond/minibond quotati / miniobbligazioni quotate (in borsa)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mini-bond/minibond quotati / miniobbligazioni quotate (in borsa)


Explanation:
La soluzione più attestata è "minibond quotati":

https://www.google.it/search?hl=it&source=hp&ei=BY6rWriOCrLi...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 97

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michele Esposito: quotate dovrebbe essere o listed o traded
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mini-obbligazioni con rating


Explanation:
Imprenditorialità Aumentata: Chi fa anche i minibond... precisazione di ...
imprenditorialitaumentata.blogspot.com/.../chi-fa-anche-i-minibond...
Translate this page
May 7, 2014 - E' vero che le 'mini-obbligazioni' con rating rappresentano ad oggi la percentuale non preponderante dei titoli quotati sull'ExtraMot Pro; è vero anche, tuttavia, che non si rende giustizia a questo nuovo importante segmento di mercato se ne vengono evidenziati elementi di opacità anche quando, ...
Imprenditorialità Aumentata: maggio 2014
imprenditorialitaumentata.blogspot.com/2014/05/
Translate this page
E' vero che le 'mini-obbligazioni' con rating rappresentano ad oggi la percentuale non preponderante dei titoli quotati sull'ExtraMot Pro; è vero anche, tuttavia, che non si rende giustizia a questo nuovo importante segmento di mercato se ne vengono evidenziati elementi di opacità anche quando, al contrario, il livello di ...

Michele Esposito
Malta
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search