Share match plan

Italian translation: piano azionario / di azionariato (dei) dipendenti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Share match plan
Italian translation:piano azionario / di azionariato (dei) dipendenti
Entered by: Rachele Rossanese

09:23 Sep 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics / airlines, travel industry
English term or phrase: Share match plan
A few examples of  our corporate initiatives in this arena include global engagement surveys, talent management, award winning share match plans, leadership programs with the world’s leading universities and innovative gamification tools.
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
piano azionario / di azionariato (dei) dipendenti
Explanation:
non riporto i link rif. al tuo committente

qui la definizione:
Through the Share Match Plan, employees have the chance to invest in our shares each month directly via payroll contributions. If a participant doesn´t sell any of the shares within the first year, Amadeus awards him or her 25 free shares. In addition, after a further year the company gives an additional free share for every two purchased.


qui se ne parla in rif. a varie società - è citata anche quella in questione
http://www.csspd.it/index.php?method=section&action=zoom&id=...


v. risultati ricerca con "piano azionario" + "dipendenti"

Piani di azionariato diffuso per i dipendenti in Italia - European ...
www.efesonline.org/.../piani di azionariato diffuso per i d...
2.4 Azionariato dei dipendenti come strumento di coinvolgimento negli organi ...... che sia il ritorno finanziario insito nel piano azionario a generare effetti positivi.
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4piano azionario / di azionariato (dei) dipendenti
martini
3Progetti condivisi vincenti
Marina Della torre


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
share match plan
Progetti condivisi vincenti


Explanation:
*
Passando dal francese forse è più chiaro
https://mobile-dictionary.reverso.net/francese-italiano/plan...

Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
share match plan
piano azionario / di azionariato (dei) dipendenti


Explanation:
non riporto i link rif. al tuo committente

qui la definizione:
Through the Share Match Plan, employees have the chance to invest in our shares each month directly via payroll contributions. If a participant doesn´t sell any of the shares within the first year, Amadeus awards him or her 25 free shares. In addition, after a further year the company gives an additional free share for every two purchased.


qui se ne parla in rif. a varie società - è citata anche quella in questione
http://www.csspd.it/index.php?method=section&action=zoom&id=...


v. risultati ricerca con "piano azionario" + "dipendenti"

Piani di azionariato diffuso per i dipendenti in Italia - European ...
www.efesonline.org/.../piani di azionariato diffuso per i d...
2.4 Azionariato dei dipendenti come strumento di coinvolgimento negli organi ...... che sia il ritorno finanziario insito nel piano azionario a generare effetti positivi.

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search