residential partner

Italian translation: membro della rete \'Residential Partner\'

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:residential partner
Italian translation:membro della rete \'Residential Partner\'
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

17:30 Nov 29, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: residential partner
Categories of personal data concerned
A) If you are a residential partner:
Gas or power segment, forecast of yearly consumption,
name and surname, district and city, commercial contact e-mail, commercial contact phone number
B) If you are a small or medium enterprise:
commercial contact name, commercial contact e-mail, commercial contact phone number
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
membro della rete 'Residential Partner'
Explanation:
Non si traduce. E' il nome della rete
Residential Partner | Saint-Gobain Building Glass
https://it.saint-gobain-building-glass.com › residential-partner
Grazie alla pluriennale esperienza nel settore ed al supporto tecnico diretto che esse ricevono da Saint-Gobain, le vetrerie della 'rete Residential Partner' sanno ...
Mancanti: german

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-12-04 13:22:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

emilia de paola
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Emilia:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Utenza domestica
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Roberto Parisini
4membro della rete 'Residential Partner'
emilia de paola


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Utenza domestica


Explanation:
Utenza domestica

Roberto Parisini
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
membro della rete 'Residential Partner'


Explanation:
Non si traduce. E' il nome della rete
Residential Partner | Saint-Gobain Building Glass
https://it.saint-gobain-building-glass.com › residential-partner
Grazie alla pluriennale esperienza nel settore ed al supporto tecnico diretto che esse ricevono da Saint-Gobain, le vetrerie della 'rete Residential Partner' sanno ...
Mancanti: german

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2019-12-04 13:22:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

emilia de paola
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie Emilia:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search