map to the objectives

Italian translation: seguono punto per punto

10:58 Apr 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: map to the objectives
Adobe Online Training courses map to the objectives of the Adobe
Certified Expert exam and offer breadth and depth of instruction.
Learn at your own pace with unlimited subscription access for
one full year. You can choose from web-based self-study course or
instructor-facilitated training. You can even try a free sample course
before you subscribe.
Laura Gentili
Italy
Italian translation:seguono punto per punto
Explanation:
sono organizzati esattamente secondo
perseguono, corrispondono

my 2 cents
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Grazie, questa soluzione mi sembra più adatta al contesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2risponde ai requisiti
Federica D'Alessio
4seguono punto per punto
luskie


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
risponde ai requisiti


Explanation:
...previsti per l'esame di...

Mi sembra una soluzione corretta...Buon lavoro!
Federica

condominiale e immobiliare -funzioni e requisiti dell'amministratore” che ...
xoomer.virgilio.it/storebelt/Locandina.html - 15k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PPT] Nessun titolo diapositiva
Formato file: Microsoft Powerpoint 97 - Versione HTML
... Il corso risponde ai requisiti previsti dalle linee-guida della International
Life Saving (ILS). Elaborazione di Luciano Masci ...
www.federnuoto.it/pdf/Corso_AB_FIN.pps - Pagine simili


... Il corso risponde ai requisiti richiesti per l’ammissione agli esami di
Valutatore Sistemi di Gestione per la Qualità. (VSGQ) ...
www.tvtecnologia.it/safe-tvtec.html - 9k - Copia cache - Pagine simili


Federica D'Alessio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
14 mins
  -> Grazie Alberta :-)

agree  Filippa Addis
17 mins
  -> Grazie :-))

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seguono punto per punto


Explanation:
sono organizzati esattamente secondo
perseguono, corrispondono

my 2 cents

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
Grazie, questa soluzione mi sembra più adatta al contesto.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search