end-level

Italian translation: qualifica (professionale)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end-level
Italian translation:qualifica (professionale)
Entered by: Annalisa Tamborra

11:57 Nov 29, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: end-level
Ciao, come si puó tradurre in questo contesto la parola end-level?

Please, describe the end-level of watchmakers education in your country (are there different end-levels such as employee, employer, entrepreneur, basic technical skills…)

Il significato é chiaro, ma come si puó rendere correttamente? Vi ringrazio per ogni aiuto. Annalisa
Annalisa Tamborra
Austria
qualifica (professionale)
Explanation:
Vedi esempi nei link (qualifica di impiegato/qualifica di imprenditore)
Selected response from:

Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie! Annalisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1qualifica (professionale)
Morena Nannetti (X)
3livello di scolarizzazione
piercarlo borelli
3titolo professionale
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
titolo professionale


Explanation:
mi par di capire... poi chiede se ne esistono di diversi tipi come, per esempio, "mastro orologiaio", "orologiaio riparatore", ecc.

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
qualifica (professionale)


Explanation:
Vedi esempi nei link (qualifica di impiegato/qualifica di imprenditore)


    Reference: http://www.planetschool.info/f-professionale.htm
    Reference: http://www.altalex.com/index.php?idstr=1&idnot=7331
Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Grazie! Annalisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: sì, bello "qualifica" :-)
16 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
livello di scolarizzazione


Explanation:
io capisco end level education, e quindi medie, liceo, università....

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search