continuing education credits

Italian translation: crediti formativi professionali (CFP)

19:56 Apr 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: continuing education credits
The PMH has a webinar for **continuing education credits** on Well Woman care targeting all healthcare providers under development.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:crediti formativi professionali (CFP)
Explanation:
continuing education credits = Crediti Formativi Professionali (CFP) ... crediti per la formazione professionale continua ... 2°: letterale

Formazione continua Geometri: obbligo di 60 CFP in tre anni
http://www.edilportale.com/news/2015/01/professione/formazio...
Per assolvere all'obbligo formativo, ogni geometra iscritto deve conseguire nel triennio almeno sessanta Crediti Formativi Professionali (CFP), scegliendo ... Consiglio Nazionale Geometri e Geometri Laureati - Regolamento per la formazione professionale continua ai sensi del DPR 7 agosto 2012, n.137 ...
Selected response from:

Cristina intern
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1crediti formativi professionali (CFP)
Cristina intern
4crediti di formazione continua
Eleonora_P


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crediti di formazione continua


Explanation:
Vedi qui:
https://ita.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_italian/government_pol...



Eleonora_P
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crediti formativi professionali (CFP)


Explanation:
continuing education credits = Crediti Formativi Professionali (CFP) ... crediti per la formazione professionale continua ... 2°: letterale

Formazione continua Geometri: obbligo di 60 CFP in tre anni
http://www.edilportale.com/news/2015/01/professione/formazio...
Per assolvere all'obbligo formativo, ogni geometra iscritto deve conseguire nel triennio almeno sessanta Crediti Formativi Professionali (CFP), scegliendo ... Consiglio Nazionale Geometri e Geometri Laureati - Regolamento per la formazione professionale continua ai sensi del DPR 7 agosto 2012, n.137 ...

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search