International Baccalaureate*

Italian translation: baccalaureato internazionale

21:30 Oct 2, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Gov. Cuomo press release
English term or phrase: International Baccalaureate*
The 275 Master Teachers are dedicated professionals who teach science, technology, computer science, robotics, coding, engineering, and math courses across grades K-12 including Advanced Placement, honors, Regents and **International Baccalaureate** levels.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:baccalaureato internazionale
Explanation:
Si tratta di un diploma

https://www.ef-italia.it/smlp/sem/it/ia/ib/n/lp3/?source=007...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2018-10-11 13:26:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Diego. Buon lavoro.
Selected response from:

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1baccalaureato internazionale
Simone Giovannini
4International Baccalaureate / baccellierato internazionale
martini


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
international baccalaureate*
International Baccalaureate / baccellierato internazionale


Explanation:
Dell’International Baccalaureate (detto brevemente IB), un baccellierato internazionale offerto nelle scuole internazionali di tutto il mondo, ma anche in molte scuole inglesi pubbliche e private.
https://www.educazioneglobale.com/2014/09/cosa-e-e-come-funz...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2018-10-03 08:22:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

più avanti nell'articolo
programma di Diploma IB

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 32

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
international baccalaureate*
baccalaureato internazionale


Explanation:
Si tratta di un diploma

https://www.ef-italia.it/smlp/sem/it/ia/ib/n/lp3/?source=007...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 giorni (2018-10-11 13:26:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Diego. Buon lavoro.

Simone Giovannini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Shera.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search