conditioning

Italian translation: preparazione atletica

18:31 Feb 24, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / libretto universitario
English term or phrase: conditioning
libretto di uno studente di danza.
nome di un esame

DANC 267 Conditioning for Dance
DANC 313 Dance Perf. Spring Concert
DANC 374 Jazz
Maria Elisa Albanese
Italy
Italian translation:preparazione atletica
Explanation:
per la danza / il ballo


https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=tuhyXJvwAa...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3preparazione atletica
Danila Moro
3 +2condizionamento muscolare
Rita Sellitti
3avviamento alla danza
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avviamento alla danza


Explanation:
Posso supporre che sia questo.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 167

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
preparazione atletica


Explanation:
per la danza / il ballo


https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b&ei=tuhyXJvwAa...

Danila Moro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 209
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariaGrazia Pizzoli: sì Sostiruirei "atletica" con "muscolare". Però Chi sa quale potrebbe essere una dizione "ufficiale"
1 hr
  -> Concordo; grazie Maria Grazia!

agree  Francesco Badolato
4 hrs
  -> grazie Francesco :)

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
14 hrs
  -> grazie Lorenzo :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
condizionamento muscolare


Explanation:
secondo me si tratta del condizionamento muscolare preparatorio

https://www.dancewearcentral.co.uk/blog/body-conditioning-fo...

condizionamento muscolare
https://www.google.com/search?ei=s_xyXPLKM9nQmwWzzargCg&q="c...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2019-02-24 20:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato l'esame (però qui riguarda gli istruttori fitness)
https://www.fif.it/images/corsi/moduliesami/Fitness Group_re...



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MariaGrazia Pizzoli: Forse, Ma condizionare è proprio una brutta parola: fa di un individuo una cosa manipolabile. Forse è anche quanto succede. Io spero che non sia così
40 mins
  -> "condizionamento muscolare": 20.800 risultati. Mi dispiace che non ti piaccia, ma è un termine tecnico :)

agree  martini
11 hrs
  -> Grazie :))

agree  Elena Zanetti
2 days 13 hrs
  -> Grazie Elena :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search