twin-lead feeder

Italian translation: cavo/alimentatore a due conduttori

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:twin-lead feeder
Italian translation:cavo/alimentatore a due conduttori
Entered by: kpi

07:03 Apr 14, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Televisore al plasma
English term or phrase: twin-lead feeder
Salve.
E' in una immagine che rappresenta come collegare un televisore al plasma a un'antenna.Questo feeder ha una forma rettangolare.

Grazie
Annamaria Leone
Ireland
cavo a due conduttori
Explanation:
Dizionario di termini elettronici Piraux
Selected response from:

kpi
Grading comment
Grazie, ho fatto "alimentatore a due conduttori". Assegno i punti a te perché è grazie a te che ho capito il senso. Grazie cmq a tutti.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1alimentatore a due conduttori
Antonella Fontana
4cavo a due conduttori
kpi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cavo a due conduttori


Explanation:
Dizionario di termini elettronici Piraux

kpi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Grazie, ho fatto "alimentatore a due conduttori". Assegno i punti a te perché è grazie a te che ho capito il senso. Grazie cmq a tutti.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentatore a due conduttori


Explanation:
sì, come hai detto tu

Antonella Fontana
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search