Burst frequency

Italian translation: frequenza del treno di impulsi

13:38 Apr 17, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Touch Pen
English term or phrase: Burst frequency
è una voce delle specifiche tecniche di una Touch Pen.

Grazie
Annamaria Leone
Ireland
Italian translation:frequenza del treno di impulsi
Explanation:
Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Grading comment
Ciao a tutti. Ho fatto "frequenza di burst" presente in google x le penne a sfioramento
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frequenza ad impulsi
Alberta Batticciotto
3frequenza del treno di impulsi
Giacomo Camaiora (X)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
burst frequency
frequenza del treno di impulsi


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 103
Grading comment
Ciao a tutti. Ho fatto "frequenza di burst" presente in google x le penne a sfioramento

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
burst frequency
frequenza ad impulsi


Explanation:
trattandosi di una penna a sfioramento, ritengo che il significato sia quello fornito

Alberta Batticciotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search