pin

Italian translation: perno

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: pin
Italian translation:perno
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

18:16 Nov 5, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: pin
Food processor

Stainless steel chopping blade (10) / Plastic emulsifying disc (11)
- Fit the selected blade onto the shaft (12), pushing it down to the bottom.
- Fit the shaft (12) and assembled blade onto the bowl pin (at the bottom of bowl).

Grazie
MYRIAM LAGHA
perno
Explanation:
direi perno
Selected response from:

Marina Rossa
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3perno
Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
3perno
Marina Rossa


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perno


Explanation:
direi perno

Marina Rossa
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perno


Explanation:
perno

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2006-11-05 18:38:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry Marina no ho visto la Sua risposta

Hebat-Allah El Ashmawy
Egypt
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Arabic




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search