COUCH ROLL

Italian translation: cilindro con manicotto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:COUCH ROLL
Italian translation:cilindro con manicotto
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

22:25 Aug 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: COUCH ROLL
APPARECCHIATURE 30 BAR:

SHOWER COUCH ROLL
SHOWER COUCH ROLL
SHOWER COUCH ROLL
MOVEMENTCOUCH ROLL
LIMIT SWITCH VALVE OPEN
SHOWER COMBINING ROLL
SHOWER COMBINING ROLL
SHOWER COMBINING ROLL
MOVEMENTCOMBINING ROLL
LIMIT SWITCH VALVE OPEN
SHOWER PICK UP ROLL
SHOWER PICK UP ROLL
SHOWER PICK UP ROLL
erme
Italy
cilindro con manicotto
Explanation:
Esatta corrispondenza DIZ-TEC-ZANICH.
Selected response from:

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cilindro con manicotto
Olga Buongiorno
2 +2rotolo di carta assorbente
Kilian Seavers


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
couch roll
rotolo di carta assorbente


Explanation:
Couch roll seems to be this. They're the rolls of paper towels used on doctors' couches, massage beds etc. Hope it helps.


    Reference: http://www.couch-rolls.co.uk/
Kilian Seavers
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vale87
16 hrs

agree  Gaeto
2 days 15 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
couch roll
cilindro con manicotto


Explanation:
Esatta corrispondenza DIZ-TEC-ZANICH.

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
grazie a tutti




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search