PICK UP FELT

Italian translation: feltro (di raccolta)

22:27 Aug 17, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: PICK UP FELT
SHOWER SUCTION PRESS ROLL
MOVEMENTSUCTION PRESS ROLL
LIMIT SWITCH VALVE OPEN
SHOWER PICK UP FELT
SHOWER PICK UP FELT
SHOWER PICK UP FELT
erme
Italy
Italian translation:feltro (di raccolta)
Explanation:
Ciao Erne,

credo si tratti del filtro (di raccolta) che fa parte del dispositivo (di aspirazione) SHOWER SUCTION PRESS ROLL...

Come riferimento, sempre il documento che ho trovato:

http://www.glencoproducts.com/Spray Nozzle English - Dec. 05...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2008-08-24 08:22:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3feltro (di raccolta)
Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
2raccoglitore in feltro
Olga Buongiorno


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pick up felt
raccoglitore in feltro


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 ore (2008-08-18 06:35:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Low confidence è solo una supposizione
http://search.babylon.com/?q=raccoglitore feltro elettronica...

Olga Buongiorno
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pick up felt
feltro (di raccolta)


Explanation:
Ciao Erne,

credo si tratti del filtro (di raccolta) che fa parte del dispositivo (di aspirazione) SHOWER SUCTION PRESS ROLL...

Come riferimento, sempre il documento che ho trovato:

http://www.glencoproducts.com/Spray Nozzle English - Dec. 05...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 giorni (2008-08-24 08:22:22 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te!

Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 124
Grading comment
grazie mille




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search