T-mount

Italian translation: attacco/innesto (a vite) T-mount

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T-mount
Italian translation:attacco/innesto (a vite) T-mount
Entered by: Eugenia Lomazzo

09:04 Nov 15, 2017
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Macchina fotografica
English term or phrase: T-mount
When combined with the T-mount to fit your camera system, this mirror lens mounts to camera and works on both "full frame" cameras as well as the "APS-C" style digital SLR cameras.

Grazie!
Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
attacco/innesto (a vite) T-mount
Explanation:
Diversi esempi in rete.

Con "attacco":

https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...

E con "innesto":

https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2017-11-15 09:24:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ohioshop.top/fotodiox-adattatore-per-obiettivi-co...

"Fotodiox - Adattatore per obiettivi con attacco T-mount su fotocamere mirrorless"

https://www.ilfotoamatore.it/p/anello-t2-sony-sal-a-mount.as...

"L'anello T2 permette di collegare la fotocamera reflex a tutti gli articoli con innesto T-Mount (obiettivi, telescopi, duplicatori DIA, ecc.)".

Ecco spiegato nei dettagli l'attacco /innesto "T-mount" in questa pagina in inglese:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/T-mount

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2017-11-15 09:28:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The T-mount is a standard lens mount for cameras and other optical assemblies. The usual T-mount is a screw mount using a male 42×0.75 (42 mm diameter, 0.75 mm thread pitch) metric thread on the lens with a flange focal distance of 55 mm and a mating female 42mm thread on a camera adapter or other optical component".

Ecco anche un'altro esempio con "attacco a vite":

http://fotovideocamere.cf/samyang-t-mount-funziona-perfettam...

"è possibile montare un obiettivo o qualsiasi altro accessorio ottico – come i moltiplicatori di focale – con attacco a vite T-mount sulle fotocamere con attacco a baionetta".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1attacco/innesto (a vite) T-mount
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3supporto a T
Valeria Faber


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
t-mount
supporto a T


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 339

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t-mount
attacco/innesto (a vite) T-mount


Explanation:
Diversi esempi in rete.

Con "attacco":

https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...

E con "innesto":

https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431I...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 min (2017-11-15 09:24:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ohioshop.top/fotodiox-adattatore-per-obiettivi-co...

"Fotodiox - Adattatore per obiettivi con attacco T-mount su fotocamere mirrorless"

https://www.ilfotoamatore.it/p/anello-t2-sony-sal-a-mount.as...

"L'anello T2 permette di collegare la fotocamera reflex a tutti gli articoli con innesto T-Mount (obiettivi, telescopi, duplicatori DIA, ecc.)".

Ecco spiegato nei dettagli l'attacco /innesto "T-mount" in questa pagina in inglese:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/T-mount

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 min (2017-11-15 09:28:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"The T-mount is a standard lens mount for cameras and other optical assemblies. The usual T-mount is a screw mount using a male 42×0.75 (42 mm diameter, 0.75 mm thread pitch) metric thread on the lens with a flange focal distance of 55 mm and a mating female 42mm thread on a camera adapter or other optical component".

Ecco anche un'altro esempio con "attacco a vite":

http://fotovideocamere.cf/samyang-t-mount-funziona-perfettam...

"è possibile montare un obiettivo o qualsiasi altro accessorio ottico – come i moltiplicatori di focale – con attacco a vite T-mount sulle fotocamere con attacco a baionetta".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 771

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace
8 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Grace




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search