on-resistance

Italian translation: resistenza in (fase di) conduzione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-resistance
Italian translation:resistenza in (fase di) conduzione
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

12:39 May 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / multimetro digitale
English term or phrase: on-resistance
When the on-resistance is smaller than 30Ω, the built-in buzzer will beep.

Si parla di un multimetro digitale portatile.

Qui spiega cos'è l'on-resistance http://www.ti.com/lit/an/slva771/slva771.pdf , ma come si chiama in italiano?
Daniela Gabrietti
resistenza di ON
Explanation:
Concordo con la tua ricerca, si tratta della resistenza in fase di conduzione del dispositivo.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4resistenza di carico
DANTE CECCARELLI
4resistenza di ON
DANTE CECCARELLI
3Resistenza di ON
TradLaura


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistenza di carico


Explanation:
una proposta.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Resistenza di ON


Explanation:
.


    https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/MOSFET_di_potenza#Resistenza_di_ON
TradLaura
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resistenza di ON


Explanation:
Concordo con la tua ricerca, si tratta della resistenza in fase di conduzione del dispositivo.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search