as its core

Italian translation: suo punto principale/vitale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as its core
Italian translation:suo punto principale/vitale
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

12:42 May 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / multimetro digitale
English term or phrase: as its core
The circuit design takes LSI double integral A/D converter as its core under the protection of an overload protection circuit, making it a superior and handy instrument.

Parlando di un multimetro digitale, mi potete spiegare questa frase?
Daniela Gabrietti
suo punto principale/vitale
Explanation:
Una proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 13:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure punto nevralgico, elemento fondamentale.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Grading comment
Vedere discussione
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5come base
Giacomo Di Giacomo
3 +2suo punto principale/vitale
Alfredo Lo Bello


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
suo punto principale/vitale


Explanation:
Una proposta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2018-05-12 13:52:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oppure punto nevralgico, elemento fondamentale.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Vedere discussione

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti
10 hrs

agree  Elena Mordenti
18 hrs

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
come base


Explanation:
Significa che consiste in quel circuito completato con altra roba (in particolare la circuiteria di protezione).

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 106




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search