labor disturbance

Italian translation: agitazioni sindacali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:labor disturbance
Italian translation:agitazioni sindacali
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

10:46 Jun 30, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Electronics / Elect Eng / EULA
English term or phrase: labor disturbance
In addition to any excuse provided by applicable law, XXX shall be excused from liability for non-delivery or delay in delivery of the Software arising from any event beyond our reasonable control, whether or not foreseeable by either party, including but not limited to, labor disturbance, war, terrorism, fire, denial of service attack, internet outages, accident, adverse weather, inability to secure transportation, governmental act or regulation, and other causes or events beyond our reasonable control, whether or not similar to those which are enumerated above.
Daniela Gabrietti
agitazioni sindacali
Explanation:
Propongo un'unica traduzione per fornirti una certezza grazie a questo documento bilingue su EUR lex.

labour disturbances
agitazioni sindacali
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?qid=15303...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 ore (2018-06-30 19:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Certezza" ovviamente secondo il sito non in assoluto.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agitazioni sindacali
Francesco Badolato
4turbative/agitazioni sindacali/dei lavoratori
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
turbative/agitazioni sindacali/dei lavoratori


Explanation:
Di solito viene tradotto in questo modo.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 767

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agitazioni sindacali


Explanation:
Propongo un'unica traduzione per fornirti una certezza grazie a questo documento bilingue su EUR lex.

labour disturbances
agitazioni sindacali
https://eur-lex.europa.eu/legal-content/EN-IT/TXT/?qid=15303...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 ore (2018-06-30 19:42:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Certezza" ovviamente secondo il sito non in assoluto.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 635




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search