display drop-offs

Italian translation: il display si spegne / spegnimenti del display

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display drop-offs
Italian translation:il display si spegne / spegnimenti del display
Entered by: martini

10:43 Oct 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / Adattatore USB
English term or phrase: display drop-offs
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B01MQZQ10H

HDMI 1.4/1.3 cables will be resulted to a blank screen, digital noise, or display drop-offs.
Federica Carrus
il display si spegne / spegnimenti del display
Explanation:


secondo me si intende questo
ho fatto una ricerca con drops off

I have a GTX 1060 and it works fine when connected to my monitor (DVI connection). When I connect it to my 55" TV using HDMI the display drops off .....

http://www.tomshardware.co.uk/forum/id-3328742/display-windo...

qui si parla di disattivazione di relè
https://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/relay dro...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4scomparsa dell'immagine / assenza di immagine/visualizzazione / interruzioni della visualizzazione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4il display si spegne / spegnimenti del display
martini
3schermata vuota
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scomparsa dell'immagine / assenza di immagine/visualizzazione / interruzioni della visualizzazione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 779

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schermata vuota


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&biw=1440&bih=791&tbs...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 635

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il display si spegne / spegnimenti del display


Explanation:


secondo me si intende questo
ho fatto una ricerca con drops off

I have a GTX 1060 and it works fine when connected to my monitor (DVI connection). When I connect it to my 55" TV using HDMI the display drops off .....

http://www.tomshardware.co.uk/forum/id-3328742/display-windo...

qui si parla di disattivazione di relè
https://www.linguee.it/inglese-italiano/traduzione/relay dro...

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 266




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search