Plasma grade coax

Italian translation: cavo coassiale "Plasma Grade" / per schermi al plasma

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Plasma grade coax
Italian translation:cavo coassiale "Plasma Grade" / per schermi al plasma
Entered by: martini

20:18 Oct 17, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / cavo coassiale
English term or phrase: Plasma grade coax
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B079M7948C

High quality 75ohm BNC leads made using Neutrik twist lock BNCs and Van Damme Plasma grade coax.
Federica Carrus
cavo coassiale "Plasma Grade" / per schermi al plasma
Explanation:
"Plasma Grade" è una dicitura esclusiva del produttore Van Damme che la scrive infatti in lettere maiuscole
ad es.
Standard 75 Ohm Plasma Grade video coaxial cable
http://www.van-damme.com/31.html


in questo articolo sui cavi coassiali plasma appare solo in rif. alla tv al plasma
Tipologie e applicazioni di cavi coassiali
il cavo RG 6 è usato nei progetti legati ai sistemi CCTV, ai video proiettori, ai sistemi che utilizzano il video component (una tipologia di formato video) e ai sistemi TV al plasma.
http://www.elettronews.com/tipologie-e-applicazioni-di-cavi-...

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schermo_al_plasma

Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cavo coassiale "Plasma Grade" / per schermi al plasma
martini
4cavo coassiale per (sistemi) video/TV al plasma
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasma grade coax
cavo coassiale per (sistemi) video/TV al plasma


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 min (2018-10-17 21:01:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure:

cavo coassiale di grado plasma

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=11...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 727

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plasma grade coax
cavo coassiale "Plasma Grade" / per schermi al plasma


Explanation:
"Plasma Grade" è una dicitura esclusiva del produttore Van Damme che la scrive infatti in lettere maiuscole
ad es.
Standard 75 Ohm Plasma Grade video coaxial cable
http://www.van-damme.com/31.html


in questo articolo sui cavi coassiali plasma appare solo in rif. alla tv al plasma
Tipologie e applicazioni di cavi coassiali
il cavo RG 6 è usato nei progetti legati ai sistemi CCTV, ai video proiettori, ai sistemi che utilizzano il video component (una tipologia di formato video) e ai sistemi TV al plasma.
http://www.elettronews.com/tipologie-e-applicazioni-di-cavi-...

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Schermo_al_plasma



martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search