flush, angled microphone

Italian translation: elemento microfono angolare (inclinato) e allineato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flush, angled microphone
Italian translation:elemento microfono angolare (inclinato) e allineato
Entered by: I_CH

09:03 Nov 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: flush, angled microphone
Flush, angled microphone element for user comfort and optimal recording level/signal
https://www.amazon.com/Dictaphone-PowerMic-Medical-Practice-...

grazie
I_CH
elemento microfono angolare (inclinato) e allineato
Explanation:
Ho fatto un po' di ricerca e ho trovato un PDF qui:
https://www.nuance.com/content/dam/nuance/en_uk/collateral/d...

dove si nota che il microfono risulta molto comodo perché leggermente inclinato (angled) e perché è comunque montato a filo (quindi allineato).

Riconoscimento vocale portatile.
Selected response from:

Susanna Martoni
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3elemento microfono angolare (inclinato) e allineato
Susanna Martoni
3elemento microfono a filo
Alessandra Turconi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elemento microfono a filo


Explanation:
.

Alessandra Turconi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elemento microfono angolare (inclinato) e allineato


Explanation:
Ho fatto un po' di ricerca e ho trovato un PDF qui:
https://www.nuance.com/content/dam/nuance/en_uk/collateral/d...

dove si nota che il microfono risulta molto comodo perché leggermente inclinato (angled) e perché è comunque montato a filo (quindi allineato).

Riconoscimento vocale portatile.


Susanna Martoni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 133




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search