Wireless Audio Transmitter

Italian translation: trasmettitore audio wireless

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Wireless Audio Transmitter
Italian translation:trasmettitore audio wireless
Entered by: Fabian Luttman

12:49 Jun 20, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Wireless Audio Transmitter
Product description written in the package.
It is used to stream audio from a mobile device to the vehicle radio receiver.
Thank you!
Fabian Luttman
Canada
trasmettitore audio wireless
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=UYE...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4trasmettitore audio wireless
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4trasmettitore audio senza fili
Marco Belcastro Bara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
wireless audio transmitter
trasmettitore audio wireless


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=UYE...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 771
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gianna Senesi
0 min
  -> Grazie mille Gianna

agree  Giacomo Mantani
4 mins
  -> Grazie mille Giacomo

agree  Luca Gentili
4 mins
  -> Grazie mille Luca

agree  Lorenzo Rossi
51 mins
  -> Grazie mille Lorenzo

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wireless audio transmitter
trasmettitore audio senza fili


Explanation:
Se si vuole la traduzione in lingua Italiana ;)

wireless audio transmitter = trasmettitore audio senza fili

https://www.google.com/search?ei=EQMMXeOWGsTBkwXC37noCA&q="t...

https://www.amazon.it/s?k=trasmettitore audio senza fili
https://www.trovaprezzi.it/prezzo_altro-audio-video_trasmett...
https://www.itbsolution.it/prodotto/cavi-e-adattatori/trasme...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2019-06-20 22:18:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se si vuole la traduzione in lingua Italiana ;)
If you really need a complete Italian translation ;)

Marco Belcastro Bara
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search