paper carrier tape

Italian translation: nastro per componenti (alimentazione della produzione)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paper carrier tape
Italian translation:nastro per componenti (alimentazione della produzione)
Entered by: gianfranco

20:47 Apr 6, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: paper carrier tape
paper carrier tape for electronic components;
didiv
nastro per componenti (alimentazione della produzione)
Explanation:
Credo che si tratti dei nastri su cui sono disposti i componenti per l'alimentazione di un impianto automatico di produzione.
I componenti SMD non vengono forniti sfusi ma montati su bobine di nastro.

Clicca sulla figura in http://www.iteco.it/county.html
per vedere l'immagine ingrandita
Selected response from:

gianfranco
Brazil
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nastro per componenti (alimentazione della produzione)
gianfranco
3nastro trasportatore perforato
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nastro trasportatore perforato


Explanation:
nastro trasportatore perforato

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nastro per componenti (alimentazione della produzione)


Explanation:
Credo che si tratti dei nastri su cui sono disposti i componenti per l'alimentazione di un impianto automatico di produzione.
I componenti SMD non vengono forniti sfusi ma montati su bobine di nastro.

Clicca sulla figura in http://www.iteco.it/county.html
per vedere l'immagine ingrandita


gianfranco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search