SCW Small Chemical Waste

Italian translation: piccoli rifiuti chimici

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SCW Small Chemical Waste
Italian translation:piccoli rifiuti chimici
Entered by: Valeria Francesconi

14:51 Apr 8, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: SCW Small Chemical Waste
istruzioni per l'uso - laser rotante

Discharged batteries should be handed in to a depot for chemical waste as a SCW (Small Chemical Waste)

deposito per rifiuti chimici come ad esempio quello per rifiuti chimici domestici??

grazie mille v.
Valeria Francesconi
piccoli rifiuti chimici
Explanation:
Ciao,
credo che "piccoli rifiuti chimici" vada bene.
Dai un'occhiata al link
Selected response from:

ranieri kohn
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille e entrambi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5piccoli rifiuti chimici
ranieri kohn
4piccolo deposito per rifiuti chimici
Antonella Fontana


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scw small chemical waste
piccoli rifiuti chimici


Explanation:
Ciao,
credo che "piccoli rifiuti chimici" vada bene.
Dai un'occhiata al link


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/environment/waste/reporting/it.pdf
ranieri kohn
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille e entrambi!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scw small chemical waste
piccolo deposito per rifiuti chimici


Explanation:
come avevi detto tu. Risolto l'altro problema?
Buon lavoro e buona serata
Antonella

Antonella Fontana
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search