Top left

Italian translation: in alto a sinistra

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Top left
Italian translation:in alto a sinistra
Entered by: Maurizio Foroni

09:30 Apr 13, 2005
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Top left
It's about PC Phone area and cellphone
English => Italian

Thanks a lot
Jack
in alto a sinistra
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6in alto a sinistra
Maurizio Foroni
4 +3in alto a sinistra
Ilaria A. Feltre


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
top left
in alto a sinistra


Explanation:
-

Maurizio Foroni
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
10 mins

agree  kpi
15 mins

agree  annaba
6 hrs

agree  Stefano77
6 hrs

agree  Veronica Cardella
1 day 4 hrs

agree  Simo Blom
11 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
top left
in alto a sinistra


Explanation:
Pero' bisognerebbe vedere il contesto...

Ilaria A. Feltre
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
10 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  annaba
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Stefano77
6 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search