zero-energy recipes

Italian translation: ricette a basso impatto ambientale/ sostenibili

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero-energy recipes
Italian translation:ricette a basso impatto ambientale/ sostenibili
Entered by: Mario Altare

07:03 Jul 19, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Energy / Power Generation / Appalti
English term or phrase: zero-energy recipes
Event: Earth Hour
19 March 2016

Description/Purpose:
Invitation to JRC Ispra staff to participate in this symbolic global WWF movement by switching off lights for 1 hour. Additional communication of ** zero-energy recipes ** as an additional motivation for using less energy.
Mario Altare
ricette a basso impatto ambientale/ sostenibili
Explanation:
Il WWf allora organizzò in tutto il mondo eventi di sensibilizzazione per scegliere il cibo giusto, virtuoso sotto il profilo ambientale (per quanto riguarda l’acqua, il suolo, la biodiversità, il clima), come contributo concreto alla riduzione del riscaldamento globale e degli altri problemi che affliggono il pianeta.
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Mona) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ricette a basso impatto ambientale/ sostenibili
Daniela Cannarella
2ricette di zero-energia
mona elshazly
Summary of reference entries provided
impatto zero
Rita Sellitti

  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ricette di zero-energia


Explanation:
ricette di zero-energia

mona elshazly
Egypt
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ricette a basso impatto ambientale/ sostenibili


Explanation:
Il WWf allora organizzò in tutto il mondo eventi di sensibilizzazione per scegliere il cibo giusto, virtuoso sotto il profilo ambientale (per quanto riguarda l’acqua, il suolo, la biodiversità, il clima), come contributo concreto alla riduzione del riscaldamento globale e degli altri problemi che affliggono il pianeta.


    Reference: http://www.wwf.it/news/notizie/?21160
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Mona) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DANTE CECCARELLI: agree
24 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Rita Sellitti: a impatto zero, v. references
5 hrs
  -> grazie!




Reference comments






The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search