Inrush

Italian translation: afflusso

09:54 Nov 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Inrush
Inrush and Overexcitation Detection
Inrush detection

Elenco di voci

Rilevamento in entrata?
Grazie!
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Italian translation:afflusso
Explanation:
integrated electronic inrush current control during turn-on
controllo elettronico integrato dell’afflusso di corrente in fase di accensione
https://kashtan.co.il/wp-content/uploads/2013/09/domino-led-...

(Inrush / turn off current bypasses the relays contact.)
(Afflusso / disattivare i bypass di corrente di contatto dei relè.)
https://www.sahkonumerot.fi/2612556/doc/operatinginstruction...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-11-24 20:17:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Giovanna!
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4afflusso
Francesco Badolato
4corrente di spunto
Daniela Cannarella


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inrush
corrente di spunto


Explanation:
http://www.chauvin-arnoux.it/sites/default/files/documents/n...

https://www.guidaedilizia.it/public/Download/prodotti/PW3198...

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inrush
afflusso


Explanation:
integrated electronic inrush current control during turn-on
controllo elettronico integrato dell’afflusso di corrente in fase di accensione
https://kashtan.co.il/wp-content/uploads/2013/09/domino-led-...

(Inrush / turn off current bypasses the relays contact.)
(Afflusso / disattivare i bypass di corrente di contatto dei relè.)
https://www.sahkonumerot.fi/2612556/doc/operatinginstruction...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-11-24 20:17:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Giovanna!

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 165
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search