smoothly and lightly

Italian translation: delicatamente e agevolmente

18:47 Jan 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: smoothly and lightly
Come tradurreste "smoothly and lightly"?

"As understood from this result, the slide fastener of this embodiment having the excellent flexibility and sliding characteristic adapts well to a fabric of clothes when it is attached to elastic clothes prevailing in recent years, and therefore is easy to sew thereon. Further, after a final product is produced, the slide fastener portion curves smoothly along a body line, so that there is no feeling that it is stretched. Additionally, opening and closing operation by the slider can be carried out smoothly and lightly."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:delicatamente e agevolmente
Explanation:
delicatamente e agevolmente
Selected response from:

STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5delicatamente e agevolmente
STEFANIA MAURO
4gentilmente e in modo fluido, senza applicare troppa forza.
David South


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gentilmente e in modo fluido, senza applicare troppa forza.


Explanation:
Mi sono permesso di aggiungere l'ultima frase per spiegare ancor meglio il funzionamento.

David South
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
delicatamente e agevolmente


Explanation:
delicatamente e agevolmente

STEFANIA MAURO
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search