trajectories can fall anywhere in temperature

Italian translation: le traiettorie possono passare per qualsiasi valore di temperatura

11:11 Feb 8, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: trajectories can fall anywhere in temperature
Come tradurreste "trajectories can fall anywhere in temperature"?

"Another way to think about it is trajectories (2), (3) and (4) can fall anywhere in temperature between the nose of the TTT curve (and even above it) and the Tg line, as long as it does not hit the crystallization curve."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:le traiettorie possono passare per qualsiasi valore di temperatura
Explanation:
O "possono assumere qualunque valore di temperatura".
Selected response from:

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie. Come tradurresti "Another way to think about it is trajectories..."?
Grazie !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5le traiettorie possono passare per qualsiasi valore di temperatura
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4le traiettorie possono subire in ogni punto un calo/diminuzione della temperatura
Francesco Badolato
4Le traiettorie possono arrivare a qualsiasi grado di temperatura
Alfredo Lo Bello
4le traiettorie possono cadere in qualsiasi punto della temperatura
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le traiettorie possono cadere in qualsiasi punto della temperatura


Explanation:
Dal contesto sembra questo il significato.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 263

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le traiettorie possono arrivare a qualsiasi grado di temperatura


Explanation:
Le traiettorie possono arrivare a qualsiasi grado di temperatura.

Userei "arrivare" che concettualizza bene l'alterazione di temperatura, sia in alto che in basso.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le traiettorie possono subire in ogni punto un calo/diminuzione della temperatura


Explanation:
Fall in = calare/diminuire

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 527

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le traiettorie possono passare per qualsiasi valore di temperatura


Explanation:
O "possono assumere qualunque valore di temperatura".

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Grazie. Come tradurresti "Another way to think about it is trajectories..."?
Grazie !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search