of which is of

Italian translation: del quale è di

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:of which is of
Italian translation:del quale è di
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

14:36 Feb 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: of which is of
Come tradurreste il passaggio "of which is of"?

"A partially amorphous composition can refer to a composition of at least about 5 vol% of which is of an amorphous phase, such as at least about 10 vol%, such as at least about 20 vol%, such as at least about 40 vol%, such as at least about 60 vol%, such as at least about 80 vol%, such as at least about 90 vol%."




Grazie !
MJV
Italy
del quale è di
Explanation:
....% del quale è di una fase amorfa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-02-13 17:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la composizione di almeno circa il 5% del quale è di
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1del quale è di
DANTE CECCARELLI
4della quale è in
Matteo Galbusera
4il quale è di
Ambra Cavallaro


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
il quale è di


Explanation:


Ambra Cavallaro
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
del quale è di


Explanation:
....% del quale è di una fase amorfa.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2018-02-13 17:17:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

la composizione di almeno circa il 5% del quale è di

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 263
Notes to answerer
Asker: Come tradurresti "composition of at least about 5 vol% of which is of..."? Grazie !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danila Moro
2 hrs
  -> grazie

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
della quale è in


Explanation:
5% della quale è in fase amorfa

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 127




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search