bulk form

Italian translation: forma di volume

11:29 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: bulk form
Come tradurreste "bulk form"?
Si riferisce a una figura, in cui compare un elemento a forma di rettangolino. Dovrebbe trattarsi di una forma di struttura di schermatura.

"Item 1 is just a bulk form. One can have a wall that shields against particles or radiation so that one puts whatever one is trying to shield on one side of the wall and the radiation emitter would be on the other."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:forma di volume
Explanation:
Una proposta.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4forma di volume
DANTE CECCARELLI
3massa
Clarissa Agugliari


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forma di volume


Explanation:
Una proposta.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 263

1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
massa


Explanation:
potrebbe essere un'altra idea

Clarissa Agugliari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search