meeting a Ei30... fire class

Italian translation: conformi a/che soddisfano i requisti della classe di incendio.....

13:04 Feb 20, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
English term or phrase: meeting a Ei30... fire class
Come tradurreste il passaggio "meeting a Ei30, Ei40, Ei60, Ei90 or Ei120 fire class"?
("che soddisfano una classe di incendio Ei30..."?)

"The panel is particularly suited for use in doors, particularly in fire rated doors and even more particularly in doors meeting a Ei 30, Ei40, Ei 60, Ei90 or Ei120 fire class."



Grazie !
MJV
Italy
Italian translation:conformi a/che soddisfano i requisti della classe di incendio.....
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Michele Esposito
Malta
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4che soddisfano i criteri / che corrispondono alle classi di resistenza al fuoco EI30...
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4conformi a/che soddisfano i requisti della classe di incendio.....
Michele Esposito


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meeting a ei30... fire class
conformi a/che soddisfano i requisti della classe di incendio.....


Explanation:


Michele Esposito
Malta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meeting a ei30... fire class
che soddisfano i criteri / che corrispondono alle classi di resistenza al fuoco EI30...


Explanation:
Come vedi si parla di "classi di resistenza al fuoco":

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&ei=CSK...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1218




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search